Who's Online

We have 1 guest online

Select Your Language:


indonesia visa
Indonesia Visa PDF Print E-mail

There are a lot of possible activities for you who stay in Indonesia or Bali. You could learn some of Indonesia or Bali's fascinating arts and cultures or open small business. The first problem foreigner encounter when deciding to stay in Indonesia or Bali is visa, because they are only allowed to stay up 30 days with the Visa on Arrival (VOA). From our experience, visa application is the most tedious and time consuming of them all.

We could offer you our asisstance to take a visa. We can arrange a visa foreign investment companies or 5 star Hotels in Bali for foreigners who wish to work here; the head office of MAS Travel is in Jakarta and we always receive any kind of updates about informations from Indonesian government. MAS Travel is able to arrange and proceed any kind of visa perfectly. You may consult us about your visa request free of charge. In this way we help you to fulfill your dream about living in Indonesia or Bali for a long term.

Variety of Visa to stay in Indonesia :

Sosial Budaya Visa

For Visiting relative or friend, exchanging culture and education. With Sosial Budaya Visa, you can not work / do any business activities. Sponsorship should be the name of Indonesian citizen .The validity is for 180 days at most. After enter to Indonesia with this visa, you can get 60 days stay permit at first. And you need to arrange visa extention at immigration office in advance before the expired date. After 60 days stay permit, can be extended until 4 times monthly. And this visa will be expired once you leave from Indonesia. click here for details

Single Entry Visa

For business person who need to stay in Indonesia for a while more than 30 days to do business activities. In category of Single Business Visa, there is some index number which holder can earn money in Indonesia as well as do business activities. Sponsorship should be the name of Indonesian company. The validity is for 180 days at most. After enter to Indonesia with this visa, you can get 60 days stay permit at first. And you need to arrange visa extension at immigration office in advance before the expired date. After 60 days stay permit, can be extended until 4 times monthly. And this visa will be expired once you leave from Indonesia. click here for details

Multiple Entry Visa

For business person who often need to come to Indonesia for business activities. Multiple Business Visa holder can do business activities without earn money inside of Indonesia. Sponsorship should be the name of Indonesian company. The validity is for 1 year, you can get 60 days stay permit every upon arrival and can not extended more than 60 days per 1 visit. Multiple Business Visa is not expired even though you go to other country during the validity. click here for details

Working Visa

For foreign resident who work in Indonesia, Sponsorship should be the name of Indonesian company. After Working Visa holder enters to Indonesia, he / she must come to immigration office within 7 days after arrival to report and arrange his / her KITAS (Limited Stay Permit). IKTA (Working Permit) also must be arranged after KITAS, need to pay DKPP (US$1,200 for 1 year) to the Ministry of Labor. The validity KITAS is for 1 year, and it is extendable per year inside of Indonesia until 5 times (Sponsorship must be same name). And If KITAS holder leave from Indonesia and then come back to Indonesia, he / she must arrange "Re-entry Permit" before departure and has duty to pay FISKAL (Exit tax for Indonesian / Rp.2,500,000) at the International airport in Indonesia. KITAS holder is required to pay FISKAL by Indonesian government as well as Indonesian citizen. click here for details

Family Visa

For child who is foreign nationality and has Indonesian citizen mother or for spouse and family whose husband / wife / parent / has Working Visa and KITAS (Limited Stay Permit) for stay and working in Indonesia. If for child, the age is limited under 17 years old for both of situations as above. Sponsorship should be the name of Indonesian citizen mother or company for Working Visa. After Family Visa holder enters to Indonesia, he / she must come to immigration office within 7 days after arrival to report and arrange his / her KITAS. The validity KITAS is for 1 year, and it is extendable per year inside of Indonesia until 5 times (Sponsorship must be same name). And If KITAS holder leave from Indonesia and then come back to Indonesia, he / she must arrange "Re-entry Permit" before departure and has duty to pay FISKAL (Exit tax for Indonesian / Rp.2,500,000) at the International airport in Indonesia. KITAS holder is required to pay FISKAL by Indonesian government as well as Indonesian citizen. click here for details

Re Entry Permit / EPO

KITAS (Limited Stay Permit) holder requires taking Re-entry Permit / EPO (Exit Permit Only) before leaving from Indonesia. There are 2 types of Re-entry Permit; one is "Single Re-entry Permit" that just 1 time (exit and re-entry) is permitted in 90 days. Another is "Multiple re-entry permit" that plural times (exit and re-entry) are permitted in 180 days. If you leave from Indonesia with Re-entry Permit, you must come back to Indonesia within the validity which is written in your Re-entry Permit. If you don't come back within that validity, your visa will be expired. And it will take 2 - 3 days for arrangement of Re-entry Permit. Please ask MAS tours & travel to arrange one of Re-entry Permit immediately if your planning is fixed up for trip to abroad. Or MAS tours & travel recommend that you ask us to arrange Multiple Re-entry Permit in once time when we arrange your KITAS, so that you can leave from Indonesia for emergency case. If you leave from Indonesia and never use present visa and KITAS to stay in Indonesia any more, you must take EPO to make your visa and KITAS expire. click here for details

Retirement Visa

Would you like to stay in Bali, Indonesia for long term after your retirement?

Indonesian government has prepared the system of retirement visa especially for foreign pensioner whose age is 55 years old or over. Basically any prices and cost are low in Bali more than your country, so you will enjoy your life with high quality, for example with the condition of house and commodities for daily life after your consideration by comparing your country with Bali. Except the matter of the cost, Bali is so rich of nature in the beach side as well as mountain side and has very unique art & culture in everywhere with tropical weather. Bali could be one of best and rarely place in the world to spend your time with such a great variety after the retirement. click here for details

Going to Stay in Bali

Property agent and development with large information on properties in bali, we build, rented and sell the property for the purpose of enjoying your retire life in bali as well as assistance in selling and renting your property. click here for details

Get your Indonesia Visa by contacting us today

 

Bali Canggu Villa for Sale

house for sale bali bali house for sale

Villa Sale
:

Canggu Villa for Sale

Location
:

Jl. Tiying Tutul Tumbak Bayuh Canggu

Land Size
: 300 m2 (building size : 130 m2)
Title
: Free Hold(SHM) Certificate
Price : USD 350.000
Land View : Garden
Facilities... : Car port, 3 air conditioners and 2 water heaters, landscape garden, Swimming Pool 7 x 3 m
Details : Click Here
MAP : Click Here to View in larger MAP

 

Bali Ungasan Villa for Sale

ubud villa for sale pecatu villa for sale

Villa Sale
:

Green VILLA for sale Ungasan

Location
:

Jl. Toya Ning Br. Wanagiri Ungasan Kuta Selatan

Land Size
: 500-600 m2
Title
: Free Hold (SHM Certificate)
Access
: Asphalt Road 6m Width
View : Country Side
Price : IDR 3.500.000.000,-
Facilities.. : 3 bedrooms villa, 3 bathrooms, Swimming Pool, living, dining, balcony, car port, electricity 6600 watt, and PDAM Water
Details : Click Here
MAP : Click Here to View in larger MAP

 

Question Kit
Secured by Web Hosting